EShemarrian Wiki
Advertisement

"Today class, we'll be talking about a few of the more notable personalities in the Shemarrian Nation, and a few notable outsiders."

"Will that include Hoyt Sparks?"

*Gren's antenna twitched noticeably as he rubbed his forehead,* "Yes..."

A number of notable figures have risen to prominence within the Shemarrian Nation, for many reasons. Some for freeing their tribes from the clutches of the Dark One and the Shaper, others for rising their Tribe from other dark times, or for making significant advances or great heroics. Other famous, or INfamous figures include the Dark One and Shaper and the mad Hoyt Sparks.

Contents

Blood Riders[]

Tyaes Cinder-Fist[]

Blood Rider

Vala the Sunheart[]

Blood Rider

Anya MagmaWalker[]

Blood Rider

Kani BloodShard[]

Blood Rider

Chieftain-of-Scouts BloodClarion[]

Blood Rider

Aerlin SoulSplitter[]

Blood Rider

Scout-Lancer Madria True-Edge[]

Blood Rider

Reye Coronal Firestormer[]

Blood Rider Berserker Mystic

Aram CrystalHunter[]

Blood Rider Male

Fallen Dawn[]

Blood Rider Pariah/Acolite

ShipMaster Chalos Voidwalker[]

Blood Rider Male Shemar, -Rhinochon- Captain.

NeShemar

Aisha Wildfire[]

Blood Rider

Senko Stargazer[]

Blood Rider

Kirameko WireDancer[]

Blood Rider

Darkwaters[]

Sister Margo Steelbender[]

Dark Waters Tinker, ‘mother’ of Otto Steelbender

Analise Flamespear[]

Dark Waters Warrior

Deni Shieldbreaker[]

Dark Waters Warrior

Squad Leader Roma[]

Dark Waters Warrior

Hammerhand[]

Dark Waters Tinker

War Sister Kalleon Heartstrike[]

Dark Waters Warrior

Marga[]

Dark Waters Warrior

Lissah[]

Dark Waters Warrior

Henni[]

Dark Waters Warrior

Michiru Sireness[]

Darkwater Seeress

Hotaru ShadowMistress[]

Darkwater Yurei

NeShemar

Lamis D’Col Mareen[]

DarkWaters NeShemar Shipfitter

Grimmin Rocklifter[]

Darkwater Ecotroz-Re’mar 

Otto Steelbender[]

Darkwater Orseme NeShemar, Awakened Triax X-700 ‘Fat Boy’ Glitterboy

Ghost Rider[]

Noonan Khan Nightblade[]

Ghost Rider Yurei Elite

Aldessa[]

Ghost Rider Seeress

Droma[]

Ghost Rider

Calia ‘Lefty’ Sinestra[]

Ghost Rider Spinster/Tinker

Troya Sinestra-Steelbender[]

Second-generation Ghost Rider Spinster/Tinker

’Abbie Normal’[]

Ghost Rider Domimatrix

Big Sister Sparrow[]

Ghost Rider

NeShemar

Honest 1110111[]

Ghost Rider, Splicer NEXUS Tech-Barge, manager of Phaseworld enclave garage. 

Hawkmoon[]

Shemharsahd Firemane[]

Warmistress and keeper of the way [Chiefteness]

Y'llen Stormeyes[]

Mistress of the firelance. [Warrior]

Goodbones[]

Sister-Healer and mistress of the rite of Progen. [Spinster] 

Urrjal Minon-Slayer[]

Sister of blades. [Berserker]

Hope Brightlance[]

Ne-Ectroz Shemarr and Daughter of the Light. [Warrior, progen born] 

Faith Brightlance[]

First Celestial. [[[Celestial]], elite, progen born]

Tylax the Mink[]

Chiefteness of the first founding in the void. [Elevated / upgraded to Chiefteness]

Murneva Farsight[]

Fleet Matriarch. [Chiefteness]

Col-Taros Shemarazhad[]

Hawkmoon, attached to the Hawkwind-cruiser Divine Irony

Puchi Pink Overkill[]

War Chief, later went Eccentric

Aghana Firelance[]

(Hawkmoon)

Ayron Silverseeker Phoenix[]

Male Steel Phoenix Elite

Horrorwoods[]

Makoto-lita Yggdrasildoter[]

Horrorwoods Warrior

T’sane Laransran-Treesfriend[]

Horrorwoods Acolite

NeShemar

Hana Rivensdoter[]

Horrorwoods NeShemar Mistress-rank

Sherta[]

Horrorwoods

Saila Toron[]

Horrorwoods, ‘refugee relocatee’

Lost Eclipse[]

Shela[]

Lost Eclipse Nahsi

NeShemar

Doctor Rus[]

Lost Eclipse Awakened A-3 Medical Robot

Gaunt[]

Lost Eclipse Awakened AA-60 Hunter-Destroyer

Sapphire Cobra[]

Faelyn Serpent-Mantle[]

High Matriarch & progenitor of the 9th tribe. [Elevated to Chiefteness after awakening]

Vypaea[]

Huntress of the warp and walker of the serpents path. [Psi-shamaness, Berserker caste, progen born]

Pythiir[]

Blade-Dancer & slayer of the infernal. [Berserker caste, progen born]

Orsael Longfang.[]

[[[Cobra-Dragon]] elite]

Ssessuna Eons-gazer[]

Sapphire Cobra Medusa Elite

Miraz[]

Sapphire Cobra Naga Elite

Gerand TrailStalker[]

Sapphire Cobra Male 

Melhissa[]

Sapphire Cobra

Silvermoon[]

Serenity Lunasfire[]

Silvermoon War Chief

Sister Alpha Aten-Swiftlight[]

Silvermoon Tribe Vampire Hunter

Charol DiamondEye[]

Silvermoon Tinker, chief cybersurgeon aboard the Caduceus Chrome

Vanice SoulMetal[]

Silvermoon Mystic, psychological counselor aboard the Caduceus Chrome

Ravena Shadowwalker[]

Silvermoon Valkari

Tannis Darkcutter[]

Silvermoon Valkari

Gernus Shadowflier[]

Silvermoon Male, assigned pilot to Tannis Darkcutter.

Flight-Master Garen Arn-Corona[]

Silvermoon Male, Captain of the Caduceus Chrome.

Toraer Col Vylodaes Lindsee White-Eyes[]

Silvermoon Acolite

Lise[]

Silvermoon Acolite, asteroid mining shepardess

NeShemar

Sir Vladimir Hammer[]

Silvermoon full conversion assault cyborg, consort to Serenity Lunasfire

Mina[]

Silvermoon Awakened gynoid pleasure-bot, Caduceus Chrome. 

Shi[]

Silvermoon Awakened gynoid pleasure-bot, Caduceus Chrome.

Nurse S*Nex[]

Silvermoon Awakened SSMR-01 Medical Robot, Caduceus Chrome.

Dern ‘White Spider’ Emson[]

Silvermoon full conversion cyborg EMT, Caduceus Chrome.

Doctor Niss-Tanannen[]

Silvermoon Silison full-conversion cyberdoc, Caduceus Chrome.

Skullcrusher[]

Spinster Bone-setter the Pennitant[]

1st Awakened & Enlightend of the SSN Skullcrusher tribe. [Spinster]

Warmistress Bloodmist[]

Chiefteness of the 1st founding SSN Skullcrusher tribe & progen-mate to Bone-setter. [Chiefteness]

Lysha of the axe[]

Warrior and personal guard to Bloodmist. [Warrior]

Padahlo Bloodmane[]

Warrior and personal guard to Bloodmist. [Warrior]

Nerys Night-Sunder[]

Skullcrusher WarGoddess

Adyis Death’s-Eye[]

Skullcrusher WarGoddess (Deceased)

Chieftain Shadowsheart[]

Skullcrusher War Chieftain

War-Captain Tela IronBones[]

Skullcrusher, Captain of a Tartog Battleship

Ansala Marrowripper[]

Skullcrusher

Haruka Spinebreaker[]

Skullcrusher Berserker

Wayfinder[]

Tysldaen Silverstar[]

Founder of the 10th tribe. Adept-Primus magitechnician. [Warrior]

Tallesha Cogwerker[]

Master-magitechnician. [Acolyte Celestii]

Franklyn "F2@k1yn Neuromancer"[]

Technowizard Cyberjacker /Wayfinder male scout. [Male Solarii]

Worldstrider Tess’ona[]

Wayfinder Ariona Elite

Captain Lieece Sunrunner[]

Wayfinder, SSN Explorer Corram

Sister Jung-Soulmender[]

Wayfinder 

Alisshon Stein-Nanomancer[]

Wayfinder Tinker

Luminari Martial Heisenberg-Boojumhunter[]

Wayfinder War Chieftain

Celestii Alvaree Tolkiensdoter[]

Wayfinder Seeress

First Celest Norma Curie-RadianceWatcher[]

Wayfinder Warrior

(Deceased)

Rachel Pasteur-Lyle[]

Second Solarii, Wayfinder Warrior

Deborah Alanse-Emphrian Mist-seer[]

Ami IceHellion[]

Wayfinder Warrior/Tinker

Maggie[]

Wayfinder Tinker

NeShemar:

Mariko[]

Wayfinder 

Patrika[]

Wayfinder 

Novice Kurumi Imari[]

Wayfinder 

Sister Rose[]

Wayfinder 

Wolf's Path[]

Alpha Prime Ferox[]

Wolf’s Path War Chieftain

Kayla BrightFang[]

Wolf’s Path

Minako OroHuntress[]

Wolf’s Path Warrior

Artemis[]

Wolf’s Path Phalanx Wolf Gestalt

NeShemar

Erika[]

Wolf’s Path

Fringe Tribes[]

Clan Armorand[]

Clan Motron[]

Clan Pantheron[]

Clan Shelley[]

Queen Shelley[]

Queen of the Night, founder of Clan Shelley

Nubo-hotep[]

Ex-slave mining borg, consort of Queen Shelley

Doctor Electronika[]

Chief Tinker and Mad Scientist

Count Calculi[]

Senior Arch-Vamp

Clan Vespa[]

Queen Kusunoki Masako[]

Human/Swarmy. Founder and leader of Clan Vespa

Unattached/Eccentric/Ne'R'Mar[]

Eccentrics[]

Sparkle Flux Capacitor[]

Seeress, and relationship counselor

Sister-Eccentric Alia Horizon-Seeker[]

Unattached[]

Ava[]

ARCHIE 3's failed Goddess Avatar that escaped and spreads good and kindness to those around her.

Teacher Sora[]

Unattached

Unidentified[]

Gera Electrax[]

Chieftain-Captain

WarSister Kalah[]

BattleLeader Shia[]

BattleSister Kora[]

Selex WhiteSky[]

Aneras Forest-Runner[]

Married to unidentified Reclaimed/Pariah

Amee and Tana[]

Identical twin NeShemar, Phaseworld enclave

Klaus Rynochec[]

Partial-conversion cyborg ex-NGR robot pilot, Phaseworld enclave

Alco Kanne[]

Kremin cyborg, Phaseworld enclave

Zu Blackrunner and Eng Metalhunter

Ecotroz-Re’mar, Phaseworld enclave

Busbee[]

Ex-Mechanoid Hunter-Killer Probe, Phaseworld enclave

Ajidae[]

’Born’ at the same time as Selex WhiteSky and subsequently ‘adopted’ as her ‘sister’. 

Lord Damnation[]

Ecotroz-Re’mar 

Gravelinis[]

‘Gravel Joe’, sometimes interpreted and reported as ‘Gryvl’Jho’, and his two brothers, Chippen and Chard, sometimes referred to collectively as ‘the Gravelinis’ but more often as just ‘the Gravel Brothers’. Ecotroz-Re’mar,

Allies[]

Shae-Ma-nen-rhan[]

Qeloran Firehair[]

Pilot and senior group leader: Shem-Rahn templar.

Velara Frostmane[]

Diplomat & First Contact: Shem-Rahn templar.

Aeryl Frostmane[]

Medic & Magitech specialist: Shem-Rahn templar.

Hoyt Sparks[]

Once lover of Nerys Night-Sunder, turned mad scientist, turned enemy, turned semi ally.

Enemies[]

Dark One/False One[]

ARCHIE 3, Pre-Rifts AI that created the Shemarrians

The Shaper[]

Hagan Lonovich, idea man for ARCHIE 3

Advertisement